Millanza Golden Retrievers


 

Home

News 2015

News 2014

News 2013

News 2012

News 2011

Our Boys

Our Girls

Litters

Puppies

Memories

Our Photos

Contact Us

Links

 

 

 

News 2014
 
 
***********
 
Sunday 7th December - Midland GRC Ch Show
Dog Judge Eddie Webster (Benjcroft)
****Beau - 1st Mid Limit Dog, Dog CC, Best In Show!!!!****
 
**********
 
Sunday 23rd November - Golden Retriever Club Open Show
Judge Pauline Leonard (Wynrita)
Judge of Special Awards Paul Seamons (Messano)
Maddy - 2nd Graduate Bitch
Maddy - 1st Special Award Graduate Dog/Bitch
 
**********
 
Sunday 16th November - Berkshire Downs Ch Show
Dog JudgeChristine Ashton (Willowlawn)
Beau - 1st Mid Limit Dog
 
**********
 
Saturday 8th November - Gundog Breeds of Scotland Ch Show
Judge Borge Espeland
Maddy - 1st Graduate Bitch
 
**********
 
Sunday 2nd November - Mid Herts Gundog Open Show
Judge Tina Pratt (Rosyth)
Maddy - 3rd Graduate
 
**********
 
Sunday 26th October - Gravesend & Medway Towns Open Show
Judge Richard Stafford (Farnfield)
Maddy - 1st Post Graduate & BOB
 
**********
 
Sunday 19th October - Hitchin Open Show
Judge Ali Carter (Blondene)
Maddy - 1st Post Graduate
 
**********
Wednesday 15th October - Gundog Society of Wales Ch Show
Dog Judge David Mannings (Gatchells)
Bitch Judge Moray Armstrong
Beau - VHC Mid Limit Dog
Maddy - 1st Graduate Bitch
 
 **********
 
Saturday 4th October - Northern GRC Open Show
Judge Elizabeth Fisher (Pallizola)
Maddy 1st Graduate Bitch
 
**********
 
Wednesday 1st October - Windsor Gundog Open Show
Judge Mandy Pett (Rumwood)
Maddy - 1st Graduate Bitch, RBOB
 
**********
 
Sunday 28th September - E.C.G.R.C Championship Show
Bitch Judge Mr David Mannings (Gatchells)
Millie - 2nd Limit Bitch
***Maddy - 1st Graduate Bitch & Bitch RCC!!!***
 
 **********
 
Sunday 21st September - Beckenham Canine Assoc. Open Show
Judge Chris Johnson (Choriand)
Maddy - 1st Post Graduate, BOB & Gundog Group 2
 
**********
 
Sunday 14th September - Darlington Championship Show
Bitch Judge Joan Maddison (Jaymardy)
Maddy - 3rd Graduate Bitch
Millie - VHC Limit Bitch
 
**********
 
Sunday 7th September - Richmond Championship Show
Judge Mrs Sue Barnes (Millgreen)
Maddy - 2nd Graduate Bitch
***Millie - 1st Limit Bitch, Bitch CC & BOB!!!***
 
**********
 
Sunday 31st August - City of Birmingham Championship Show
Dog Judge Bob Sillence
Bitch Judge Kim Ellis
Beau - VHC Post Graduate Dog
Maddy - VHC Graduate Bitch
 
**********
 
Monday 25th August - Suffolk Kennel Assoc. Open Show
Judge Ann Taggart (Altindan)
Maddy - 3rd Graduate

 **********
 
Sunday 3rd August - National Gundog Championship Show
Bitch Judge Cheryl Bawden
Millie - 2nd Limit Bitch
 
**********
 
Saturday 26th July - The Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
Dog Judge Wendy Andrews (Catcombe)
Bitch Judge Fiona Coward-Scholes
Beau - 1st Post Graduate Dog
Millie - 4th Limit Bitch
 
**********
 
Friday 25th July - Leeds Championship Show
Dog Judge Janet Bradwell
Bitch Judge June Bearman
***Beau - 1st Post Graduate Dog, CC & BOB!!!***
Millie - 3rd Limit Bitch
 
**********
 
Sunday 6th July - Berkshire Downs Open Show
Judge Paula Hill (Sandaula)
Beau - 1st Yearling Dog, Best Dog & Best In Show

**********
 
Friday 4th July - East of England Ch Show
Dog Judge Mrs Julie Seamons (Messano)
***Beau - 1st Yearling Dog & Dog RCC!!!!***
 
**********
 
Sunday 29th June - Windsor Ch Show
Dog Judge Mr Bart Van Maren (Hellacious Acres)
Bitch Judge Mrs Audrey Richardson
Beau - 1st Yearling Dog
Millie - 1st Limit Bitch
 
**********
 
Saturday 21st June - Blackpool Ch Show
Judge Mr Jim Richardson
Beau - 1st Yearling Dog
Millie - 4th Limit Bitch
 
**********
 
Sunday 15th June - Border Union Ch Show
Dog Judge Bruno Facq (Du Bois De La Reyere FRA)
Bitch Judge Briony Athey (Ninell)
Beau - 2nd Yearling Dog
Millie - 1st Limit Bitch
 
**********
 
 Sunday 8th June - Three Counties Ch Show
Judge Mrs S Goodwin
Beau 3rd Yearling Dog
 
**********

 Sunday 1st June - Midland GRC
Judge Mrs Lorraine Tooth (Ludalor)
Beau - 1st Yearling Dog
 
**********
 
Wednesday 28th May - Guildford & DCS
Judge Emma Archibald (Abinvale)
Beau - 1st Graduate Dog & RBOB
 
**********
 
Sunday 25th May - Edwinstowe & DCS
Judge Diana Cruttwell (Ashbyglen)
Beau - 1st Open Dog & BOB
 
**********
 
Sunday 18th May - Scottish KC Ch Show
Judge Mrs Pat Trotter 
Beau - 2nd Yearling Dog
Millie - 2nd Limit Bitch
 
**********
 
Saturday 10th May - Birmingham National Ch Show
Judge Mr Frank Knippenborg
Beau - 2nd Yearling Dog
 
**********
 
Sunday 4th May - GRC of Northumbria
Dog Judge Mary Neil (Moloko)
Beau - 3rd Yearling Dog

**********
 
Saturday 26th April - WELKS Championship Show
Judge Mrs Ingrid Pinfield
Beau - 1st Yearling Dog
****Millie - 1st Limit Bitch & Bitch CC!!!****
 
**********
 
Friday 18th April - Eastwood Kennel Association Open Show
Judge Mr David Foulds
Maddy - 1st Post Graduate
Beau - 1st Limit & Best of Breed
 
**********
 
Sunday 13th April - North West GRC Championship Show
Dog Judge Sarah Woods
Bitch Judge Margaret Woods (Amirene)
Maddy - 4th Yearling Bitch
Beau - Unplaced
 
**********
 
Saturday 12th April - GRC of Scotland Championship Show
Bitch Judge Mrs Viv Jones (Ninell)
Dog Judge Mrs Vicky Clarke (Ousevale)
Maddy - 2nd Yearling Bitch
Beau - 1st Yearling Dog
 
**********
 
Sunday 6th April - Yorkshire GRC Championship Show
Judge Peter Drury
Beau - 3rd Yearling Dog
 
**********

Sunday 23rd March - Eastern Counties GRC, Open Show
Judge Christine Cook
Beau - 1st Yearling Dog, Best Dog & Best In Show
Maddy - 2nd Yearling Bitch

**********

Sunday 16th March - SWGRC Championship Show
Bitch Judge Miss Angela Aulton (Winnatts)
Dog Judge Mrs Sandy Lane (Kulawand)
Beau - 1st Yearling Dog
Maddy - 1st Yearling Bitch
 
**********

Sunday 9th March - 'CRUFTS'
Bitch Judge Mrs Lynne Hennessy
Dog Judge Mrs Janet Barrow
Beau - VHC Yearling Dog
Maddy - Shortlisted Yearling Bitch

**********
 
Sunday 2nd March - Coventry & District Gundog Society
Judge Mrs Pam Simms (Stvincent)
Maddy - 1st Graduate
Beau - 3rd Post Graduate

**********

Saturday 22nd February - Sutton Coldfield & District Canine Association
Judge Mrs Sussana Zubair (Thornywait)
Beau - 2nd Limit
Maddy - 1st Graduate, BOB & G2

**********

Sunday 16th February - GRC of Wales Championship Show
Bitch Judge Mr John Prosser
Dog Judge Mrs Glennis Hewitson
Beau - 3rd Yearling Dog
Maddy - 1st Yearling Bitch

**********

Sunday 9th February - Cheltenham & District Canine Society
Judge Mrs Carol Henry (Donsudale)
Beau - 1st Graduate Dog & Reserve Best Dog
Maddy - 1st Graduate Bitch, Best Bitch & Reserve BOB

**********
 
Sunday 26th January - Henley-on-Thames Canine Society
Judge Mrs Sue Norris
Beau - 1st Graduate Dog & Best Dog
Maddy - 1st Graduate Bitch, Best Bitch, Best of Breed & Group 2
 
**********
 
Sunday 19th January - Manchester Championship Show
Bitch Judge Judy Gregory
Maddy - 4th Yearling Bitch & 3rd Graduate Bitch
Millie - Shortlisted but unplaced
 
**********
 
 Sunday 5th January - Dukeries Gundog Club
Judge Hilary Mell (Meloak)
Maddy - 2nd Junior Bitch
Millie - 3rd Open Bitch
 
**********
 
 

 

[Refresh/Reload]

Web By DogWebs Premium | Edit | Copyright 2012